Recent Official Appointments

NAME POSITION APPOINTED DATE
Rev Mr Richard Ddumba Deacon
Bankstown, Parish of St Felix de Valois
2 Jul 2016
Mr Anthony Hill Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Rev Brendan Quirk Parish Priest
Rockdale City, Parish of St Mary MacKillop
1 Jul 2016
Bexley, Parish of St Gabriel 1 Jul 2016
Mrs Catherine Kennedy Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Rev Donald Richardson Administrator
Darlinghurst, Parish of the Sacred Heart
1 Jul 2016
Mrs Gayle Anderson Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Mr Leo McLeay Chair
Catholic Cemeteries Board
1 Jul 2016
Ms Louise Brady Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Rev Mark Podesta Director
Tribunal of the Catholic Church, Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Very Rev Michael McLean Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Rev Michael Lanzon Member
Confraternity of Christian Doctrine Advisory Board - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney
1 Jul 2016
Rev Samuel Lynch Chaplain
Australian Catholic Students Association (ACSA)
29 Jun 2016
Rev Lawrence Cauchi Parish Priest
Malabar, Parish of St Andrew
28 Jun 2016
Mr Gregory Smith Member
Catholic Cemeteries Board
15 Jun 2016
Rev Pasquale Pizzoferro Administrator
Haberfield, Parish of St Joan of Arc
8 Jun 2016
Ms Carolyn Betts Member
Catholic Care Board
1 Jun 2016
Rev Epeli Qimaqima Administrator
Broadway, Parish of St Benedict
1 Jun 2016
Rev Francesco Furfaro Administrator
Dover Heights, Parish of St Therese
1 Jun 2016
Rose Bay, Parish of St Mary Magdalene 1 Jun 2016
Mr Frank Cain Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Ms Gisella Wilson Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Ms Jane Bridges Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Mr John Allen Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Ms Kim Hill Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Rev Pawel Kopczynski CSMA Part-time Chaplain
Randwick Campus of Hospitals
1 Jun 2016
Rev Peter Kwak Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
1 Jun 2016
Rev Mani Malana MSFS Administrator
Fairfield, Parish of Our Lady of the Rosary
30 May 2016
Very Rev John Greig Episcopal Vicar
South-Eastern
24 May 2016
Rev Joseph Gedeon Administrator
Punchbowl, Parish of St Jerome
24 May 2016
Very Rev Paul Monkerud Episcopal Vicar
Western Region
24 May 2016
Parish Priest
Liverpool, Parish of All Saints
24 May 2016
Rev Richard Gates Parish Priest
Ryde-Gladesville, Parish of St Charles Borromeo and Our Lady Queen of Peace
24 May 2016
Most Rev Terence Brady Episcopal Vicar
Northern Region
24 May 2016
Rev Allan Casquejo Assistant Priest
Penshurst, Parish of St Declan
16 May 2016
Peakhurst, Parish of Our Lady of Fatima 16 May 2016
Rev Moses Sejin Kim Administrator
Daceyville, Parish of St Michael
16 May 2016
Rev Vijoy Kallingal Administrator
Rockdale City, Parish of St Mary MacKillop
7 May 2016
Rev Dominic Dinh Dean
Central Deanery
1 May 2016
Member
Council of Deans
1 May 2016