Recent Official Appointments

Rev David Austin
Member

Catholic Institute of Sydney

December 4, 2022
Rev Thomas Alukka
Administrator

South Hurstville, Parish of St Raphael

December 2, 2022
Rev Thomas Alukka
Administrator

Blakehurst, Parish of Mater Dei

December 2, 2022
Dr Anne Cummins
Member

Archdiocesan Commission for Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations

November 4, 2022
Rev William Chow

Bankstown, Parish of St Felix de Valois

July 3, 2022
Rev Emmanuel Chuntic

Mt Pritchard, Parish of Our Lady of Mt Carmel

July 3, 2022
Rev Ronald Maree

Gymea, Parish of St Catherine Laboure

July 3, 2022
Very Rev Paul Monkerud

Committee for Ongoing Formation of Clergy

May 4, 2022
Very Rev Paul Monkerud

Western Region

May 4, 2022
Rev Liem Duong

Strathfield, Parish of St Martha

April 5, 2022
Ms Kylie Cullen
Member

Directorate of the Permanent Diaconate

February 5, 2022
Dr Rohan Curnow
Member

Directorate of the Permanent Diaconate

February 5, 2022
Rev Mr Aisavali Salu
Member

Directorate of the Permanent Diaconate

February 5, 2022
Mr James Boyd
Member

Archdiocesan Property Committee

January 5, 2022
Rev Robert Hayes
Rector

Domus Australia

January 5, 2022
Mr Timothy Slessor
Member

Archdiocesan Property Committee

January 5, 2022
Rev Terence Bell
Member

Council of Priests

January 4, 2022
Very Rev Gregory Morgan
Member

Council of Deans

January 4, 2022
Very Rev Gregory Morgan
Dean

Northern Deanery

January 4, 2022
Rev Mr Aisavali Salu
Member

Clergy Remuneration System

January 4, 2022
Showing 1 - 20 of 70 results