Our Works & Community

Other language Masses - by language

ARMENIAN

  • Lidcombe - Our Lady of Assumption Church, Tel 9629 3133
    Sunday: 11 am - www.armeniancatholic.org.au

BURMESE

  • Auburn - St John of God , 0405 796 866
    2nd Sunday: 1.00 pm

CHALDEAN

  • Ermington - St Thomas the Apostle Church, Tel 9858 2648
    Sunday: 10.00 a.m.
  • Fairfield West - St Therese's Church, Sunday: 5 p.m.

CHINESE

  • Annandale - Holy Family Convent, Tel 9560 3071
    Friday: 5.30 p.m.
  • Ashfield - Asiana Centre, Friday: 5.30 p.m. 1st, 3rd, 4th Saturday 6 p.m.
  • Camperdown - St Joseph's Church, Tel 0413 726 213
    11am
  • Epping - SVD Centre, Saturday 6.00pm
  • Flemington - St Dominic's, Sunday: 11.30 a.m.
  • Haymarket - St Peter Julian Church, Tel 9211 4100
    Sunday: 10.30 a.m
  • Hurstville - St Michael's Church, Cantonese Mass 4th Sunday at 12noon. Mandarin Mass 1st & 3rd Sundays at 12.15pm
  • Lindfield - Holy Family of Nazareth Church, 0413 726 213
    Sunday 12 noon
  • Naremburn - St Leonard's Church, Tel 943 8 1011
    1st Saturday: 7.00 p.m.
  • North Parramatta - 1st Saturday: 7.00 p.m., Tel 9630 1951
    1st, 2nd, 3rd Sunday: 11.30 a.m. in Cantonese, 4th Sunday: 11.30 a.m. in English

COPTIC

  • East Granville - Holy Trinity Church, Sunday 11.30am
  • Prospect - St. Mark's Coptic Catholic Church, Friday: 7.00am; 7.00pm; Sunday: 9.00am

CROATIAN

  • Blacktown - Church of Our Lady, Tel 9831 1792
    Saturday: 6 p.m; Sunday: 9 a.m.; 11 a.m.
  • Botany - St Bemard's Church, Sunday: 11 a.m.
  • Chatswood West (Lane Cove) - St Peter's Church, Tel (02) 8783 0533
    Sunday: 9am
  • Mona Vale - Sacred Heart Church, Tel 9997 7311
    lst & 3rd Sunday: 4.30 p.m.
  • South Hurstville - St Raphael's Church, Tel 9546 2544
    Sunday: 6 or 7 p.m.
  • St John's Park - Croatian Catholic Centre, Tel 9610 6770
    Saturday: 6.30 p.m. Sunday: 8,30 a.m.; 10.30 a.m.
  • Summer Hill - Croatian Catholic Centre, Tel 9798 5220
    Saturday: 6 p.m. Sunday: 9 a.m.; 10.30 a.m.

FIJIAN

  • Hunters Hill - Holy Name of Mary , Tel (02) 9817 1251
    Last Sunday of month, 4.00 p.m.

FILIPINO

  • Ashcroft - St Elia's Church, 4th Sunday: 5.30 p.m.
  • Bossley Park - Mary Immaculate Church, Tel (02) 9604 5512
    2nd Sunday: 11.00 a.m.
  • Brookvale - St Augustine's Church, Tel 9905 3022
    3rd Sunday: 11 a.m.
  • Central Bankstown - St Brendan's Church,, Tel 9790 2859
    1st Sunday, 11.30 a.m.
  • Dean Park - William Dean High School, 3rd Saturday: 6 p.m.
  • Doonside - Agustinian Recollect Sisters' Convent, 3rd Sunday: 1.30 p.m.
  • Dulwich Hill - St Paul of the Cross Church, Tel 9558 3257
    1st Sunday: 11.30 a.m.
  • Eagle Vale - Mary Immaculate Parish , 2nd Sunday: 4.00 p.m.
  • Ingleburn - Holy Family Church, 4th Sunday 4.30pm
  • Marayong - Polish War Memorial Chapel, Tel 9626 7268
    3rd Friday: 8 p.m.
  • Mascot - St Therese's Church, 4th Sunday of the month, 12.00 p.m.
  • Mount Druitt - Sacred Heart Church, Tel 9625 8847
    4th Sunday: 6 p.m.
  • Punchbowl - St Jerome Church, 1st Sunday: 5.30 p.m.
  • Quaker's Hill - Mary Immaculate Church, Tel 9626 3326
    4th Sunday: 10.30 a.m.
  • Rockdale - St Joseph's Church, Tel 9567 3088
    3rd Sunday: 6 p.m & 10.45am
  • St Clair - Holy Spirit Church, Tel 9670 1744
    1 st Sunday: 3.3 0 p.m.

FRENCH

  • Austral - St Anthony's church, Mb: 0412 786 245
    4th Sunday: 17:00 (5pm)
  • Belfield - St Michael's Church, Mb: 0412 786 245
    4th Sunday : 11am
  • Campbelltown - St John the Evangelist , Tel 4625 8044
    2nd Sunday: 6.00pm
  • Davidson - St Martin de Porres Parish Church, Mb: 0412 786 245
    1st Sunday: 11am
  • Kensington - Our Lady of The Rosary, Mb: 0412 786 245
    3rd Sunday: 11.00 a.m.
  • Kings Park (Marayong) - St Anthony's church, Mb: 0412 786 245
    2nd Sunday: 10.45 am

GERMAN

  • Croydon - St Christophorus Church, Tel 9716 9021
    Sunday: 9 a.m.

HUNGARIAN

  • Ashfield - Mindszenty Home's Chapel , 1st Saturday: 6.00 pm
  • Strathfield - Santa Sabina College, Tel (02) 9339 6775
    2nd Sunday: 1.00 pm

INDONESIAN

  • Daceyville - St Michael"s, Sunday: 6.00 p..m.
  • Kensington - Sacred Heart Monastery, Chapel, Sunday 10.30am, 3rd Sunday 6pm
  • Newtown - St Joseph's Church, Sunday: 11.30 a.m.

IRISH

  • Bondi - St Patrick's Parish, Tel 9365 1195
    Sat 5pm; Sun 8am & 10am

ITALIAN

  • Allambie Heights - Scalabrini Village, Tel 9452 6122
    Sunday, 3.30 p.m.
  • Austral - Scalabrini Village, Tel 9606 0477
    Sunday: 11 a.m.
  • Bexley - Scalabrini Village, Saturday 10.30am
  • Chipping Norton - Scalabrini Village, Tel 9822 4899
    Sunday: 9 a.m.
  • Croydon - Holy Innocents' Church, Tel 9747 4291
    Sunday: 8.45 a.m.
  • Dee Why - St Kevin's Church, Tel 9982 6536
    Sunday: 10.30 a.m.
  • Earlwood - Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Tel 9558 1254
    Sunday: 10.45 a.m.
  • Gladesville - Our Lady Queen of Peace, 1st Sunday: 11.15 am. 2nd Sunday 10.45 am
  • Leichardt - St Fiacre's Church, Tel 9569 1880; 9569 5747.
    Sunday: 8 a.m.; 11 a.m.
  • Liverpool - All Saints' Church, Tel 9602 8466
    Sunday: 8.15 a.m.
  • Marrickville - St Brigid's Church , Tel 8577 5670
    Mass Time Sunday 10.00am.
  • Mascot - St Therese's Church, Tel 9667 3040
    Sunday: 8 a.m
  • Moorebank - St Joseph's Church, Tel 9602 1083
    Sunday: 10.45 a.m.
  • Mount Pritchard - Our Lady of Mt.Carmel Church, Tel 9610 1025
    Sunday: 9.30 a.m.
  • Punchbowl - St Jerome's Church, Tel 9709 3223
    Sunday: 11 a.m.
  • Rockdale - St Joseph's Church, Tel 9567 3088
    Sunday: 9 a.m

KOREAN

  • North Auburn - The Korean Martyrs & St Stanislaus Church, Tel 9748 0524
    Saturday: 7.30 p.m. Sunday: 9 a.m.(children). 10.30 a.m. 5.30 p.m, 7.30 p.m. Www.sydneykoreancatholic.com

LITHUANIAN

  • Lidcombe - St Joachim's Church, Tel 9649 7030
    1st, 2nd and 3rd Sunday of the month: 11.30 a.m.

MALAYALAM

  • Campbelltown - St. John’s Church, 7 pm  on the 1st Sunday of every month.
  • Harris Park - St. Oliver’s Church, 4 pm on the 3rd Sunday of every month.
  • Liverpool - All Saints Church, 4 pm on the last Sunday of every month.

MALAYALEE

  • Sadlier - St. Theresa's Church, 4pm on the 3rd Sunday of every month. (www.sydneymalayaleecatholiccommunity.org)

MALAYSIAN

  • Dulwich Hill - ,

MALTESE

  • Balmain - St Augustine's Church, Tel 9810 1157
    Sunday: 7 a.m.
  • Blacktown - St Francis of Assisi Centre, Tel 9622 5850
    Saturday: 5 & 6.15 pm (Winter); 6 & 7.15 p.m. (Summer).
  • Brighton-Le-Sans - St Thomas More, 5.30pm
  • East Sydney - St Paul's Chapel, Tel 9380 8398
    Sunday: 10.00 a.m. Saturday: 6.00 p.m.
  • Merrylands - St Margaret Mary, 10.00am

POLISH

  • Ashfield - St Vincent de Paul's Church, Tel (02)8783 05333
    Sunday: 12 noon & 7:30 p.m. Reconciliation: every 3rd Sunday 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. & by appointment
  • Bankstown - St Felix's Church, Tel (02) 8783 0533
    Sunday: 12 noon. Reconciliation: Sunday 11:30 a.m. - 12 noon, every 1st Friday 6 p.m. - 7 p.m. & by appointment.
  • Cabramatta - Sacred Heart Church, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Sunday: 11:15 a.m. Reconciliation: every 1st Friday 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. & by appointment.
  • Campbelltown - St George's College Chapel, Tel (02) 8783 0533
    Sunday: 9 a.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before Mass & by appointment.
  • Chatswood West (Lane Cove) - St Peter's Church, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Sunday: 10.15 a.m. Reconciliation: by appointment.
  • East Roseville - Sts Peter & Paul's Chapel , Tel (02)8783 0533
    Sunday 9.30am
  • Fairfield - Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Sunday: 7:30 a.m. Reconciliation: by appointment.
  • Kingswood - St Joseph's Church, Tel (02) 9626 7268
    Saturday 4 p.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before Mass & by appointment.
  • Liverpool - All Saints'Church, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Sunday: 6:30 p.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before Mass & by appointment.
  • Marayong - Polish War Memorial Chapel, Tel (02) 9626 7268
    Sunday: 9 a.m. 11 a.m 6:30 p.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before every Mass, every 1st Friday 9:30 a.m. - 10 a.m. & by appointment.
  • Maroubra Bay-Beach - St Mary & St Joseph's Church,, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Saturday: 7 p.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before Mass & by appointment.
  • Miller - Society of Christ Chaple, Tel (02)8783 0533
    Saturday: 6:45 p.m. Sunday: 9 a.m. Reconciliation: 30 min before every Mass & by appointment.
  • Mount Druitt South - Sacred Heart Church, 2nd 4th Sunday 10.15am
  • Revesby - St Luke's Church, 2nd, 4th, 5th Sundays: 11am
  • Riverstone - St John's Church, 1st Sunday 8am
  • Rooty Hill - St Aiden's Church, 2nd, 4th Sunday 11.30am
  • Villawood - St Paul's Chapel, Saturday 7pm

PORTUGUESE

  • Lewisham - St Thomas Becket , Tel: (02) 9560 2384
    Mass Times click here

SAMOAN

  • Bankstown Central - St Brendan's Church, 4th Sunday: 12.00 noon.
  • Mt. Druit - Holy Family's, Alt. 1st Sundays: 12.30.
  • Riverwood - St Joseph's, Alt. 2nd Sundays: 12.30.
  • Smithfield - St Benedict's, Alt. 3rd Sundays: 4.00 p.m.
  • St Clair - Holy Spirit, Alt. 3rd Sundays: 12.30.
  • St Mary's - Our Lady of the Rosary, Alt. 1st Sundays: 12.30.

SINHALA, TAMIL

  • Sadlier-Miller - St Therese's Parish,

SLOVAK

  • Lidcombe - Sts.Cyril & Methodius Church, Sunday: 10.15 a.m.

SLOVENIAN

  • Merrylands - St Raphael Slovene Centre, Tel 9637 7147
    Saturday 7 pm, Sunday 9.30 am; Monday - Friday: 7pm; Thursday: 10.30am & 7pm; Holy Days of Obligation: 9.30am; 7.00pm; Reconciliation Times: Thursday: 10.00am, Friday & Saturday: 6.30pm, Sunday: 9.00am

SPANISH

  • Ashcroft - St Elias' Church, Tel 9610 1025
    Sunday: 8:00 am, 9:30 am
  • Blacktown - St Francis of Assisi Chapel, Tel 9625 6927
    10.30 a.m
  • Fairfield - Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Tel 9724 3846
    Saturday: 8 p.m.
  • Fairfield West - St Therese's Church, 11am
  • Hurstville - St Michael's Church, Sunday 2.30pm
  • Maroubra Bay-Beach - Holy Family Church, Tel 9929 6886
    Sunday: 11.30 p.m.
  • Plumpton - The Good Shepherd Church, Tel 9625 6927
    Saturday: 7.30 p.m.
  • Stanmore - St Michael the Archangel , 6.30pm
  • Surry Hills - St Francis de Sales Church, (Parish of Haymarket),, Tel 9929 6886
    6pm Saturday

SRI LANKAN

  • Sadlier-Miller - St Therese's Parish, Tel 9607 8203

SUDANESE

  • Homebush West - St Bakhita Centre, Tel 643. 2310

SYRIAN

  • Concord - Our Lady of Mercy Church, Sunday: 10.30 a.m.
  • Mascot - St Therese's Church, 1st Sunday 5pm

TONGAN

  • Auburn - Catholic Presbytery, Tel 9649 5526

VIETNAMESE

  • Cabramatta - Sacred Heart Church, Tel 9724 2151; 0727 4691
    Saturday: 7.30pm; Sunday 4pm.
  • Central Bankstown - St Brendan Church, Tel 9790 2859
    Saturday: 7.00 pm.; Sunday: 6.45 pm.
  • Fairfield West - St Therese's Church, Saturday: 5 p.m.
  • Granville - Holy Trinity, Tel 9637 1902
    Sunday: 6 p.m.
  • Lakemba - St Therese's Church, Tel 9759 1441
    Saturday: 4.30 p.m. Sunday: 6 p.m.
  • Lurnea - St Francis Xavier's Church, Tel: 9607 8760
    Saturday: 7.30 p.m. Sunday: 4.30 p.m.
  • Marrickville - St Brigid's Church, Tel 8577 5670
    Saturday: 7.30 p.m. Sunday: 12.30 p.m.
  • Mount Pritchard - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church, Tel 9610 1025
    Sunday: 4.00 p.m.
  • Plumpton - Good Shepherd Church, Tel 9832 4461
    Sunday: 10.45 a.m.
  • Sadlier-Miller - St Therese's Church, Sunday: 4 pm.
  • Smithfield - St Benedict's, Saturday: 5 p.m.