Member

< Back to Search Result

Rev John Armstrong

PO Box 4149 Homebush South NSW 2140
02 9752 960002 9752 9600
Member - Committee for Ongoing Formation of Clergy
Member - Directorate of the Permanent Diaconate
Spiritual Director - Seminary of the Good Shepherd

Rev Mr Louis Azzopardi

PO Box 149 Dulwich Hill NSW 2203
02 9558 325702 9558 3257
Deacon-Dulwich Hill
Parish of Immaculate Conception and St Paul of the Cross
Member - Committee for Ongoing Formation of Clergy

Rev Lewi Barakat

St Mary's Road Sydney NSW 2000
02 9220 040002 9220 0400
Administrator-Sydney
Parish of St Mary's Cathedral
Administrator-Darlinghurst
Parish of the Sacred Heart
Administrator-Norfolk Island
Parish of St Philip Howard
Master of Ceremonies - Archdiocese of Sydney
Member - Archdiocesan Liturgical Commission

Rev Lawrence Cauchi PP

7 Fewings Street Clovelly NSW 2031
02 9727 375902 9727 3759
Member - Clergy Remuneration System
Member - Priests' Retirement Foundation
Parish Priest-Clovelly
Parish of St Anthony of Padua

Rev Reginald Chua

PO Box 22 Glebe NSW 2037
Member - Sumner House Advisory Committee
Chaplain - University of Notre Dame

Rev Michael de Stoop

PO Box 4149 Homebush South NSW 2140
02 9752 960002 9752 9600
Member - Commission for Orders
Rector - Seminary of the Good Shepherd

Sr Elizabeth Delaney

Member - Archdiocesan Commission for Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations
Member - Committee for Ongoing Formation of Clergy
Vicar - Consecrated Life
Auditor / Defender of Bond - Archdiocesan Tribunal
Member - Independent Safeguarding Advisory Panel - Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney

Very Rev Dominic Dinh PP

45 Mount Street Bonnyrigg Heights NSW 2177
02 9823 257202 9823 2572
Dean - Western Deanery
Member - Council of Deans
Parish Priest-Bonnyrigg/Edensor Park
Parish of St John the Baptist

Rev John Doherty PP

26 Thurlow Street Riverwood NSW 2210
02 9534 153702 9534 1537
Deanery Representative - Council of Priests
Member - Council for Advising on the Removal or Transfer of Parish Priests
Parish Priest-Riverwood
Parish of St Joseph

Rev Mr Mervyn Francis

11 Baileyana Crt Wattle Grove NSW 2173
02 9604 892702 9604 8927
Deacon-Bossley Park
Parish of Mary Immaculate
Member - Clergy Remuneration System

Very Rev Joseph Gedeon PP

2 Turner Street Punchbowl NSW 2196
02 9709 322302 9709 3223
Assistant - Tribunal of the Catholic Church
Archdiocese of Sydney
Parish Priest-Punchbowl
Parish of St Jerome
Episcopal Vicar - Welfare
Archbishop's Appointee - Council of Priests
Member - College of Consultors
Member - Trustees of the Roman Catholic Church for the Archdiocese of Sydney

Very Rev Dr Gerald Gleeson VG Adm

Locked Bay 5040 Alexandria NSW 2015
02 9337 203302 9337 2033
Member - Curia
Chairperson - Commission for Orders
Vicar General - Archdiocese of Sydney
Moderator of the Curia - Archdiocese of Sydney
Notary - Archdiocese of Sydney
Member - Council of Deans
Member - Archdiocesan Finance Council
Member - Trustees of the Roman Catholic Church for the Archdiocese of Sydney
Member - Priests' Retirement Foundation
Member - College of Consultors

Very Rev John Greig PP

50 Kiora Road Miranda NSW 2228
02 9525 144802 9525 1448
Member - Council for Advising on the Removal or Transfer of Parish Priests
Member - Trustees of the Roman Catholic Church for the Archdiocese of Sydney
Parish Priest-Sylvania
Parish of Our Lady of the Way
Parish Priest-Miranda
Parish of Our Lady Star of the Sea
Dean - Sutherland Deanery
Member - Council of Deans

Rev Andrew James PP

PO Box 149 Dulwich Hill NSW 2203
02 9558 325702 9558 3257
Member - Archdiocesan Finance Council
Parish Priest-Dulwich Hill
Parish of Immaculate Conception and St Paul of the Cross
Member - Charitable Works Fund Committee
Archbishop's Appointee - Council of Priests

Rev Dr Gerard Kelly

99 Albert Road Strathfield NSW 2135
02 9752 950002 9752 9500
Member - Council of the Seminary of the Good Shepherd
Showing 1 - 15 of 49 results