Recent Official Appointments

NAME POSITION APPOINTED DATE
Rev Giovanni (John) Iacono Chaplain
Rosary Village Nursing Home
1 May 2018
Rev John Ssemaganda Chaplain
Catholic Home Education in the Archdiocese of Sydney
1 May 2018
Rev Anthony Mifsud Parish Priest
Campsie, Parish of St Mel
27 Apr 2018
Rev Gregory McGregor Administrator
Villawood, Parish of the Sacred Heart
27 Apr 2018
Parish Priest
Sefton, Parish of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
27 Apr 2018
Rev Mgr Gregory Flynn Parish Priest
Strathfield South, Parish of St Anne's
27 Apr 2018
Rev Matthew Solomon Administrator
Five Dock, Parish of All Hallows
27 Apr 2018
Rev Michael Lanzon Administrator
Homebush, Parish of Our Lady of the Assumption
27 Apr 2018
Rev Thomas Alukka Assistant Priest
Villawood, Parish of the Sacred Heart
27 Apr 2018
Sefton, Parish of the Immaculate Heart of Mary 27 Apr 2018
Mr John Edstein Member
Archdiocesan Investment Committee
17 Apr 2018
Rev Peter Guy MSC Parish Priest
Erskineville, Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual Succour
16 Apr 2018
Rev Julio Aco Chaplain - Migrant
Portuguese Speaking Catholic Community
14 Apr 2018
Brazilian Catholic Community 14 Apr 2018
Mr Richard Flynn Member
Palestrina Foundation
7 Apr 2018
Rev Terence Bell Administrator
Homebush, Parish of Our Lady of the Assumption
2 Apr 2018
Strathfield, Parish of St Martha 2 Apr 2018
Rev Paul Hilder Chaplain
Knights of the Southern Cross
1 Apr 2018
Ms Maria Moore Member
Archdiocesan Commission for Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations
31 Mar 2018
Rev Samuel Lynch Member
Archdiocesan Finance Council
27 Mar 2018
Mr David Furlong Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Mr Dominic Sullivan Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Ms Emma Peel Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
26 Mar 2018
Mr Geoff Laing Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Ms Helen Macfarlane Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Rev Francisco Basnayake OFM Assistant Priest
Paddington, Parish of St Francis of Assisi
21 Mar 2018
Edgecliff, Parish of St Joseph 21 Mar 2018
Mr Glenn McLachlan Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
20 Mar 2018
Sr Dr Isabell Naumann ISSM Member
Council of the Seminary of the Good Shepherd
20 Mar 2018
Rev Paul Hilder Member
Archdiocesan Motor Vehicle Plan Committee
20 Mar 2018
Rev Richard Gates Assistant Priest
Bondi Beach, Parish and Shrine of St Anne
20 Mar 2018
Bondi, Parish of St Patrick 20 Mar 2018
Rev Daney Irudayadoss Assistant Priest
Maroubra, Parish of the Holy Family
14 Mar 2018
Pagewood, Parish of Our Lady of the Annunciation (Pagewood) 14 Mar 2018
Rev Julian Belich Administrator
Caringbah, Parish of Our Lady of Fatima
14 Mar 2018
Rev Mr Aruna Perera Deacon
Denistone, Parish of St Therese
12 Mar 2018
Mr Anthony Smith Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Very Rev Isidore Anantharaj Episcopal Vicar
Immigration
11 Mar 2018
Very Rev Kelvin Lovegrove Episcopal Vicar
Clergy
11 Mar 2018
Ms Margaret Fisher Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Mr Michael Moore Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Mr Michael Digges Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Rev Peter Smith Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Mr Simon Napoli Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
11 Mar 2018
Rev Dominic Dinh Archbishop's Appointee
Council of Priests
5 Mar 2018
Rev Peter Hearn MSC Member
College of Consultors
5 Mar 2018
Archbishop's Appointee
Council of Priests
5 Mar 2018
Member
Trustees of the Roman Catholic Church for the Archdiocese of Sydney
5 Mar 2018
Rev Gregory Morgan FMVD Chaplain
Macquarie University
1 Mar 2018
Rev Manh Le SVD Chaplain - Migrant
Vietnamese Catholic Community
1 Mar 2018
Rev Pasquale Pizzoferro Assistant Priest
Rockdale City, Parish of St Mary MacKillop
1 Mar 2018
Mr Anthony McGrath Member
Archdiocesan Finance Council
24 Feb 2018
Rev Gaetan Pereira SJ Assistant Priest
Elizabeth Bay, Parish of St Canice
24 Feb 2018